Home
/
Rio Rancho
/ Rio Rancho North
/ Mountain Hawk 38
/
4850 Grizzly Peak Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
4850 Grizzly Peak Road NE
Rio Rancho, NM 87144
PROPERTY SOLD
3 bd • 2 ba • 1,564 sqft • 0.1 acres
Browse Similar Homes in Rio Rancho
By Age:
New Build Homes in Rio Rancho
By Community:
HOA Homes in Rio Rancho
By Bedrooms:
3 Bedroom Homes in Rio Rancho
By Architecture:
Ranch Style Homes in Rio Rancho
By Price:
Homes Under $400K in Rio Rancho
By Energy & Climate:
Homes with Refrigerated Air in Rio Rancho
Interior
Bathrooms Total:
2
Bathrooms Full:
1
Bathrooms Three Quarter:
1
Interior Features:
Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances:
Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry Features:
Electric Dryer Hookup
Flooring:
Carpet, Tile
Window Features:
Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
Foundation Details:
Slab
Building And Construction
Property Type:
Residential
Property Sub Type:
Detached
Property Sub Type Additional:
Detached
Building Area Total:
1,564 sqft
Year Built:
2023
Architectural Style:
Ranch
Construction Materials:
Frame, Stucco
Attached Garage (Y/N):
Yes
Garage (Y/N):
Yes
Garage Spaces:
2
Roof:
Pitched, Shingle
Builder Name:
DR Horton
Fencing:
Wall
Levels:
One
Stories:
1
Property Condition:
Resale
Exterior And Lot
Lot Size Acres:
0.1
Lot Size Square Feet:
4,356 sqft
Exterior Features:
Private Yard
Patio And Porch Features:
Covered, Patio
Parking Features:
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Direction Faces:
East
Area And Schools
Association Fee:
$30 Monthly
Association Fee Includes:
Common Areas
Association (Y/N):
Yes
City:
Rio Rancho
Postal Code:
87144
MLS Area Major:
Rio Rancho North
Subdivision:
Mountain Hawk 38 Phase 2
County:
Sandoval
Lot Features:
Planned Unit Development
Parcel Number:
1014077500065
Utilities
Utilities:
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Cooling:
Refrigerated
Heating:
Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating (Y/N):
Yes
Water Source:
Public
Sewer:
Public Sewer
Location
Directions: From Rio Rancho blvd (hwy 528) go West on Highway 550 to Northwest Loop Road by National Guard Armory/Unser. Go south on Northwest Loop Road, left on James Wall Rd NE, left on Sandia Peak, right on Grizzly Peak
New Homes for Sale in Albuquerque Area
View All
Some of the information contained herein has been provided by SWMLS, Inc. This information is from sources deemed reliable but not guaranteed by SWMLS, Inc. The information is for consumers’ personal, non-commerical use and may not be used for any purpose other than identifying properties which consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Daria Derebera
Real Estate Broker in Albuquerque, NM